Mooretown Minor Hockey

Attention:
The Season Passes received as part of your MTMHA Registration are valid only for League and Exhibition games.  They are not valid for admittance into any Playdown or Playoff games and the Gate Fee must be paid.
Entry into the Arena should only be through the front doors into the Main Lobby.
 
Hockey Moms 2015 Cash Calendar - click HERE for daily winners
 

--------------------
TEAM TRACKER

Sign-up to receive
email and/or text messages for your team's Schedule Updates, Game Results, News and Events.

Set up is done in the Manage Subscriptions section found on the bottom left of the website.


 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHA on Monday, January 19, 2015 (251 views)
MTMHA will not be cashing any Volunteer Fee Cheques this week.

Anyone who has not yet completed their mandatory 4 hour volunteer commitment will be contacted directly prior to their cheque being cashed.

COACHES:
Voided cheques to be returned to your team are in your Equipment Room mailbox.

Thank you.
Volunteer Coordinator
[email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHA on Friday, January 09, 2015 (482 views)
Check the Playoffs Alert link at the top of the home page to view all Playdown and Playoff schedules. 

Be sure to check your own team’s calendar for game times and series information.
--
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHA on Saturday, October 04, 2014 (1462 views)
Travel Permits are required for ALL Tournaments and Exhibition games. 
All tournament games outside the OMHA requires a $20.00 fee and all exhibition games outside the OHF require a $10.00 per/max. $300.00 per association fee.

Please use the Travel Permit Request Form found in the For Coaches menu in order to get your permits processed.  Many tournaments ask that you have either an approved Travel Permit and/or a letter of permission from your association in order to attend.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Novice HL Vipers - Dresden Kinsmen Cup Tournament
PeeWee Rep - OMHA Preliminary - Round Robin vs East Lambton, Lucan, North Middlesex
Novice Rep - OMHA Preliminary - Round Robin vs Dorchester, South Kent, St.Marys, Strathroy
Novice AE - OMHA Preliminary - Round Robin vs Dorchester, Lambeth, Mt.Brydges, Petrolia, St.Marys
Bantam AE - OMHA Preliminary II - 3 out of 5 (6pt Series) vs Dorchester
Atom Rep - OMHA Preliminary - Round Robin vs Dorchester, Strathroy
Midget AE - OMHA Preliminary II - 3 out of 5 (6pt Series) vs Strathroy
Juvenile Rep - OMHA Quarter Finals - 4 out of 7 (8pt Series) vs South Kent
Bantam Rep - OMHA Preliminary II - 3 out of 5 (6pt Series) vs Southpoint
Midget Rep - OMHA Preliminary II - 3 out of 5 (6pt Series) vs South Kent
Atom Tri-County Black
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Tri-County Black
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Tri-County
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (North) [O-B-AE3-E2]
Midget AE
8:25 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets AE
Gemini (Blue) [O-M-AE3-F1]
Novice HL Vipers
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Flames
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom Rep
7:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-A-BB-A3]
Novice Rep
7:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
MSC (Rink 1) [O-N-BB-A15]
Juvenile Rep
8:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
MSC (Rink 1) [O-J-BBB-Q1-1]
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals A
Kinsmen (Heinz) [O-B-BB-E1]
Midget Girls
9:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers C
Lambeth [MRG2-11]
Tyke #3
8:35 AM
vs. Tyke #2
MSC (Rink 1) [Week 17]
Novice HL Rams
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke #4
9:35 AM
vs. Tyke #1
MSC (Rink 1) [Week 17]
Novice HL Vipers
10:00 AM
@ Dresden White
Atom Tri-County White
10:20 AM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Atom Tri-County Black
10:40 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Tri-County Red
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee Tri-County Black
Bantam Tri-County
11:55 AM-1:25 PM
Practice
Novice AE
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
MSC (Rink 1) [O-N-AE34-B09]
Novice Rep
1:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
MSC (Rink 1) [O-N-BB-A11]
Bantam AE
1:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (North) [O-B-AE3-E3]
Novice Girls
1:35 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh Eagles
MSC (Rink 1) [Exhibition]
PeeWee Girls
2:45 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets C
MSC (Rink 2) [PRG3-06]
Bantam Rep
3:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals A
MSC (Rink 1) [O-B-BB-E2]
Atom Girls
4:40 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors C
Mitchell Arena [ARG1-16]
Midget AE
5:25 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets AE
MSC (Rink 1) [O-M-AE3-F2]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Blenheim [O-M-BB-F1]
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [O-J-BBB-Q1-2]
Atom Girls
12:10 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
MSC (Rink 2) [ARG1-25]
Tyke #3 & Tyke #4
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
1:15 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [O-N-BB-A12]
Novice HL Rams & Novice HL Vipers
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:40 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
MSC (Rink 2) [NRG3-18]
Bantam Rep
3:55 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals A
MSC (Rink 1) [O-B-BB-E3]
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Watford [O-P-C-B09]
Midget Rep
5:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
MSC (Rink 1) [O-M-BB-F2]
Novice Girls
4:55 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Tri-County Red & PeeWee Tri-County Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 29, 2015 at 5:21 PM