Record Details, Midget AE, 2016-2017 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110042734092184401323
Tournament2110442110614220105
Regular Season9432292995223020189545949
Playoff30215142020375041821
Overall15663424920992484935151559098
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dorchester Dragons101025110072211097
Lambton Shores Predators210176110020320196
Mt. Brydges Cougars100111303016403127
Petrolia Oilers101016540114564111511
Schomberg Red Wings30215142020375041821
South Kent Lightning101023210174311197
St. Marys Rock1100411100642200105
Strathroy Jr. Rockets21107721105642201213
Wallaceburg Lakers330013610101543101411
West Lorne 00000020202102020210
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dorchester (South)000000110072110072
Forest (Amtelecom)000000110020110020
Gemini (Blue)000000101035101035
Gemini Arena00000052306155230615
Greenwood000000210143210143
MSC (Rink 1)125433739000000125433739
MSC (Rink 2)101016000000101016
Petrolia Arena000000110021110021
Ridgetown000000210174210174
SHRC110043000000110043
St. Marys (Rock)000000110064110064
STA101001211061312062
Trisan Centre000000202037202037
Tri-Township000000101012101012
Wallaceburg Arena000000101015101015
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mooretown Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mooretown Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Sunday, August 9, 2020 at 10:27 AM