Teams, Mooretown Jr. Flags House League Tournament Presented By Technical Heat Treatment LTD, 2016-2017 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
2023 / 2024 Tournaments
Rise Up Cup 23
Stanley Taggart Memorial 24
Home
About Us
2023 MSC EAP
Executive & Staff
2023 / 2024 Coaches
Centre Facts
Our Facility
Contact Us
---------------------------------------
MTMHA Executive Meeting Minutes
2018 Minutes
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
Septmeber 2018
August 2018
July 2018
May 2018
April 2018 - AGM
2019 Minutes
March 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
2020 Minutes
January 2020
February 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
2021 Minutes
January 2021
February 2021
April 2021 AGM Recording Link
May 2021
June 2021
October 2021
2022 Minutes
August 2022
February 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
2023 Minutes
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
2024 Minutes
January 2024
Annual General Meeting
2018 AGM
2017 AGM
2016 AGM
2015 AGM
2014 AGM
2013 AGM
Risk Management
2023 MSC EAP
Rowan's Law
Overview
Constitution & Code of Conduct
Policies & By-Laws
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Mental Health Services Links
Children's Mental Health Ontario
St. Clair Child & Youth Services
Bluewater Health/ACT
Ready For Life
Canadian Mental Health Association
Right By You
Criminal Reference Checks
Criminal Reference Checks
VSS Letter 2023
Criminal Offence Declaration Form
Gender Identity & Gender Expression Training
Development
MTMHA Winter Camp 23-24
Perry's 3 on 3 PA Day Camps
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Shamrock League
Shamrock Arenas
Shamrock Standings
Shamrock Schedules
Tri-County League
Tri-County League
Tri-County Standings
Tri-County Playoffs
For Parents
Registration Q & A
VOLUNTEERING
Code of Conduct
Gender Identity & Expression Training
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Equipment Guide
Jr.Flags Items & Apparel
NRP/Permission to Skate Forms
Subscribing to Calendars
For Trainers
Trainer Forms & Info
Trainer Forms & Info
Injury Reporting Log
Player Medical Information Form
OMHA Injury Reporting Form
Manager Forms
Manager Forms
Managers Forms
Game Sheet Template
Parent Meeting
Sample Budget
2023 / 2024 Manager Handbook
For Coaches
Coach Forms
2023/2024 Coaches Handbook
Expense Reimbursement Form
AT LARGE Roster
Coach Education
Coaching Clinic Listings
Coaching Resources
Coach Qualification Requirements
Trainer Education
Team Manager Education
------------------------
Electronic Game Sheet Inc
Development
OMHA Tournament Listings
Tournament Financing
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Sponsorship & Fundraising Policy 2023
Friends of Mooretown
Sponsorship Package
Sponsorship Contact Info
Mooretown Jr. Flags House League Tournament Presented By Technical Heat Treatment LTD Menu
INVITATION
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Sponsors
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Mooretown Jr. Flags House League Tournament Presented By Technical Heat Treatment LTD
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Novice
12 teams
Standings
Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
Mooretown Jr. Flags Orange
Dorchester Dragons
Lambton Shores Predators
Point Edward Blackhawks
Sarnia Green Machine
Sarnia Sabres Red
Sarnia Sabres Royal Blue
Sarnia Sabres White
Sarnia Sharks
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Atom
6 teams
Standings
Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
Mooretown Jr. Flags White
Cayuga Stars
Point Edward Blackhawks
Seaforth Stars
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Peewee
6 teams
Standings
Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
Mooretown Jr. Flags Orange
Pelham Panthers
Point Edward Blackhawks
Sarnia Sabres Black
Sarnia Sabres Purple
Bantam
15 teams
Standings
Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
Mooretown Jr. Flags Orange
Ayr Flames
Caledonia Thunder LL3
East Lambton Eagles
Innisfil Winter Hawks
Listowel Cyclones
Pelham Panthers LL1
Petrolia Oilers
Point Edward Blackhawks
Richmond Hill Kings
Sarnia Sabres Dark Blue
Sarnia Sabres Orange
Sarnia Sabres Red
Wallaceburg Lakers
Midget
8 teams
Standings
Mooretown Jr. Flags
Delhi Rockets
East Gwillimbury Eagles
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Kent Cobras
Mount Brydges Cougars
Petrolia Oilers
Point Edward Blackhawks