Mooretown "Rise Up Cup" Tournament (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

Novice, Atom & Midget
November 16th, 17th & 18th

Peewee & Bantam
November 23rd, 24th & 25th
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Monday, October 15, 2018 (4 views)
Thank you to the following teams for signing up for the Rise Up Cup Tournament in Mooretown, Ontario.  Below are the list of teams participating and their groupings.  All other teams will be on our waiting list.  Thanks again teams! See you down in Mooretown!

Midget
A
1. Mooretown Jr. Flags
2. Kent Cobras Red
3. Sarnia Sabres Teal
4. Pt Edward Blackhawks

B
1. Kent Cobras Black
2. Caledonia Thunder
3. New Hamburg Huskies
4. Plattsville Rage 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Wednesday, October 10, 2018 (28 views)
On behalf of the Jr. Flags,

I want send out a BIG THANK-YOU to Kevin Fines and his fantastic team at Micor Source For Sports in Sarnia.  

All of our raffle table items were purchased at Micor with the expertise of their class act team that is very helpful, courteous & knowledgeable! We will surely have a lot of high quality items for our tournament's raffle tables down in Mooretown.

Again, thanks for Rising Up with the Jr. Flags,

Adam Oblak
MTMHA Tournament Director

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Sunday, October 07, 2018 (34 views)
Thank you to the following teams for signing up for the Rise Up Cup Tournament in Mooretown, Ontario.  Below are the list of teams participating and their groupings.  All other teams will be on our waiting list.  Thanks again teams! See you down in Mooretown!

A
1. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1 
2. Wallaceburg Lakers 1 
3. Saugeen Shores Storm
4. Delhi Rockets 

B
1. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
2. New Hamburg Huskies 2 
3. Wallaceburg Lakers 2 
4. Goderich Sailors
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom LL - Atom Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:00 AM
    Mooretown Jr Flags 3
    @Mooretown Jr Flags 1
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 1
  • Atom LL - Atom Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:00 AM
    Pt Edward Blackhawks
    @Mooretown Jr Flags 2
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 2
  • Atom LL - Atom Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    11:00 AM
    Delhi Rockets
    @Sarnia Sabres White
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 1
  • Atom LL - Atom Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 16
    11:00 AM
    Sarnia Sabres Orange
    @South Kent Lightning 3
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 2
  • Midget LL - Midget Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    11:00 AM
    Kent Cobras Red
    @Mooretown Jr Flags
    Walpole Island Sports Complex
  • Midget LL - Midget Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 16
    12:00 PM
    Caledonia Thunder
    @Kent Cobras Black
    Walpole Island Sports Complex
Colours Legend
  • Novice LL
    Novice Pool A
    Novice Pool B
    Novice Semi Finals
    Novice Consolation Game
    Novice Finals Game
  • Atom LL
    Atom Pool A
    Atom Pool B
    Atom Semi Finals
    Atom Consolation Game
    Atom Finals Game
  • Peewee LL
    Peewee Pool A
    Peewee Pool B
    Peewee Semi Finals
    Peewee Consolation Game
    Peewee Finals Game
  • Bantam LL
    Bantam Pool A
    Bantam Pool B
    Bantam Quarter Finals
    Bantam Semi Finals
    Bantam Consolation Game
    Bantam Finals Game
  • Midget LL
    Midget Pool A
    Midget Pool B
    Midget Quarter Finals
    Midget Semi Finals
    Midget Consolation Game
    Midget Finals Game
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 4:58 AM