MSC (Rink 2), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
L (1-6)
1:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PW91]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
L (0-4)
2:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[AT73]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT66]
Midget FC 1
W (2-0)
8:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG63]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM
vs. Point Edward
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MNNO53]
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
(0-6)
1:45 PM
vs. Peewee FC 2
[PW68]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 2
L (1-6)
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BT71]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice - Team Booked
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-8:00 PM
Juvenille Silverstick
All Non-League Teams
9:00 AM-9:00 PM
Juvenille Silverstick
All Non-League Teams
9:00 AM-9:00 PM
Juvenille Silverstick
05060708091011
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2 & Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
L (0-20)
1:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PW73]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Huron Port Huron Flags
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Wallaceburg 1
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT86]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
T (1-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PW78]
Bantam FC 1
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT63]
Midget FC 1
W (5-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG76]
12131415161718
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM
vs. Wallaceburg 1
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Midget AE
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW79]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM
vs. Mooretown Initation 1
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Mooretown Initation 2
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 1
[MNNO64]
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
L (1-8)
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT93]
Peewee FC 2
T (3-3)
5:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW84]
Bantam FC 2
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT80]
19202122232425
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT72]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
(1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee FC 1
[PW72]
Atom AE 1
W (3-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-AE3-B1]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MAE3-5-C04]
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MNNO68]
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam Rep
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT85]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom FC 1
L (2-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT50]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT87]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Lady Flags Ice swap w Atom FC2
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
(0-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Peewee FC 2
[PWCB01]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
W (7-1)
6:55 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO01]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
W (5-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB02]
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MNNO75]
Atom FC 1
(5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Atom FC 2
[ATCO02]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
L (0-5)
5:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PWCB03]
Bantam FC 2
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCO03]
Midget FC 1
L (1-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCO03]
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    35 - 50 - 6
  • All-Time

    489 - 503 - 160
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 6:27 AM