MSC (Rink 2), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-Q1-02]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO10]
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB09]
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO09]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO12]
01020304050607
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MNNO84]
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB10]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO10]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO13]
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO14]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
11:25 AM
vs. Point Edward
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCO14]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee FC 2
[PWCB14]
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - Team Booked
15161718192021
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:25 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Initiation #1 & Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice - Team Booked
22232425262728
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Initiation #1 & Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:25 AM-12:25 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM
vs. Peewee FC 1
[PWCB17]
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam FC 1
[BCO17]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MCO20]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    35 - 50 - 6
  • All-Time

    489 - 503 - 160
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 6:13 AM