Playoff Schedule & Results (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NW-B-S1-1Feb 24 201811:00 AMLambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-S1-2Mar 03 201812:00 PMLambeth LancersMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-S1-3Mar 04 20182:40 PMLambeth LancersMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-S1-4Mar 06 20187:00 PMLambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-S1-5Mar 10 201812:00 PMLambeth LancersMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-S1-6Mar 11 20182:00 PMLambeth LancersLambeth
Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-NAEB-03Feb 24 201811:30 AMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
S-NAEB-04Feb 25 20182:30 PMSouth Huron SabresMSC (Rink 2)
S-NAEB-07Mar 03 201810:45 AMStrathroy Jr. RocketsMSC (Rink 1)
S-NAEB-11Mar 11 20181:00 PMSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-B-Q1-3Feb 22 20187:00 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
O-A-B-Q1-4Feb 24 20183:30 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
O-A-B-Q1-5Feb 25 20182:40 PMPetrolia OilersMSC (Rink 1)
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-AAE-PBA-03Feb 23 20187:00 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Mar 02 20186:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
S-AAE-PBA-05Mar 03 20181:15 PMPetrolia OilersMSC (Rink 1)
Mar 04 20183:55 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsMSC (Rink 1)
Atom Tri-County Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ACON9Feb 23 20187:05 PMWest Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
ACON11Feb 26 20186:10 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
ACON13Mar 03 20182:10 PMWest Lorne CometsMSC (Rink 2)
ACON18Mar 17 20182:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2MSC (Rink 2)
ACON20Mar 24 201810:30 AMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Atom Tri-County White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ACHP12Feb 24 201810:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
ACHP15Mar 03 20183:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACHP17Mar 04 20181:15 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonMSC (Rink 2)
ACHP19Mar 09 20187:10 PMSouthwest BulletsMSC (Rink 1)
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-PE-03Feb 21 20187:55 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsMSC (Rink 2)
S-PE-04Feb 23 20188:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
S-PE-05Feb 25 20183:55 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsMSC (Rink 1)
PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-PAE-PBA-05Feb 23 20188:10 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
S-PAE-PBA-06Mar 01 20187:00 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
S-PAE-PBA-08Mar 03 20182:30 PMPetrolia OilersMSC (Rink 1)
S-PAE-PBA-10Mar 07 20187:25 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
S-PAE-PBA-11Mar 10 20182:30 PMSt. Marys RockMSC (Rink 1)
PeeWee Tri-County Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PCHP12Feb 24 20181:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
PCHP15Feb 25 20185:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCHP27Feb 27 20187:10 PMPeeWee Tri-County OrangeMSC (Rink 2)
TBAPCHP30Mar 01 20186:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1MSC (Rink 1)
PCHP17Mar 03 20187:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
PCHP18Mar 04 20184:00 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
PCHP20Mar 06 20187:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteMSC (Rink 1)
PCHP25Mar 11 201812:00 PMWallaceburg LakersMSC (Rink 2)
PeeWee Tri-County Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PCHP13Feb 24 20185:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
PCHP27Feb 27 20187:10 PMPeeWee Tri-County BlackMSC (Rink 2)
TBAPCHP29Mar 02 20187:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1MSC (Rink 1)
PCHP24Mar 04 201812:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteMSC (Rink 2)
PCHP19Mar 04 20187:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCHP21Mar 07 20186:00 PMWallaceburg LakersWalpole
PCHP11Mar 10 20183:25 PMWallaceburg LakersMSC (Rink 2)
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-B-Q1-3Feb 23 20188:00 PMSouthpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-B-B-Q1-4Feb 24 20184:20 PMSouthpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-B-B-Q1-5Feb 25 20185:10 PMSouthpoint CapitalsMSC (Rink 1)
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam Tri-County
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BCHP9Feb 25 20186:50 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCHP3Feb 28 20187:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1Walpole
BCHP10Mar 03 20184:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers 1MSC (Rink 2)
BCHP11Mar 04 20186:50 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2Wallaceburg
BCHP12Mar 10 20184:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCHP6Mar 11 20183:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2MSC (Rink 2)
Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Midget Tri-County Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCON6Feb 25 20186:50 PMMidget Tri-County WhiteMSC (Rink 1)
MCON14Mar 03 20186:20 PMWallaceburg LakersMSC (Rink 2)
MCON4Mar 07 20188:00 PMPetrolia Oilers 1Greenwood
MCON17Mar 10 20186:20 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2MSC (Rink 2)
Midget Tri-County White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCON6Feb 25 20186:50 PMMidget Tri-County BlackMSC (Rink 1)
MCON5Mar 02 20189:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
MCON15Mar 03 20188:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2MSC (Rink 2)
MCON18Mar 10 20188:00 PMPetrolia Oilers 1MSC (Rink 2)
Juvenile Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Novice Girls "C"
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ND2PL19Feb 22 20186:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CCivic Centre
ND2PL02Feb 26 20186:00 PMLambton Attack CWatford
ND2PL15Mar 02 20186:45 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
ND2PL10Mar 03 201812:55 PMSt. Marys Rock CMSC (Rink 2)
Mar 04 20182:30 PMLambton AttackMSC (Rink 2)
ND2PL09Mar 10 201812:55 PMWoodstock Wildcats CMSC (Rink 2)
ND2PL06Mar 11 20184:00 PMLucan Irish CLucan
Novice Girls "HL"
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ND6PL05Feb 26 20186:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting HLMSC (Rink 2)
ND6PL11Mar 03 20189:00 AMSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
ND6PL01Mar 10 201811:20 AMLambton Attack HLGreenwood
ND6PL04Mar 11 20182:30 PMLambton Attack HLMSC (Rink 2)
Atom Girls
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AD4PL006Mar 03 20182:00 PMLambton Attack HLAlvinston
AD4PL010Mar 04 20183:45 PMHuron Heat CMSC (Rink 2)
AD4PL003Mar 10 20182:00 PMHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
AD4PL011Mar 18 20183:45 PMLambton Attack HLMSC (Rink 2)
PeeWee Girls
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20187:00 PMLambton AttackAlvinston Arena
Mar 03 201811:40 AMWallaceburg GirlsMSC (Rink 2)
PD1PL08Mar 04 20183:45 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
Mar 08 20186:10 PMLambton AttackMSC (Rink 2)
PD1PL06Mar 10 201811:40 AMWallaceburg Lakers CMSC (Rink 2)
PD1PL01Mar 16 20186:00 PMLambeth Lancers CLambeth
PD1PL11Mar 18 20181:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers CWalpole
Bantam Girls
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BD3PL06Mar 03 20181:00 PMHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
BD3PL10Mar 04 20185:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres CMSC (Rink 2)
BD3PL11Mar 11 20185:00 PMHuron Heat CMSC (Rink 2)
BD3PL19Mar 16 20187:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CSouthwood (Green)
BD3PL15Mar 17 20183:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
BD3PL12Mar 18 20185:00 PMB.A.D. Blazers HLMSC (Rink 2)
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 1:54 PM