Mooretown Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Director of Communications on Saturday, January 18, 2020 (2485 views)
Gord Downie "Courage" - An MTMHA Fundraiser

Tickets being sold until January 31st!!  If you would like to purchase tickets please email Kaylen at [email protected] (E-TRANSFER available for purchase)

Get your tickets NOW for your chance to win this incrediable Gord Downie print!

Tickets will be sold at 1 for $10.00 or 3 for $25.00. The draw will take place on January 31, 2020. You can purchase tickets at any Mooretown home game (debit & credit available) at the gates or by contacting board members or your hockey mom rep.

The print is on display in the lobby at the arena. Thank you for supporting MTMHA!

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Director of Communications on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 (303 views)
Tickets are now on sale for the Spring Renewal Gala! Get your tickets now in support of the Moore Sports Complex Renewal! 

Date: Saturday April 18th, 2020
Location: Wilkesport Community Centre 1622 Baby Line, Wilkesport, ON N0P 2R0

(Transportation to and from the event provided by Bad Dog)

Cocktails, Dinner, Guest Speakers, Dessert, Live & Silent Auctions, Photo Booth and DJ, Midnight Snacks & More!!

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Director of Communications on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (637 views)
Perry's 3 on 3 have partnered up with The Flags to host a 3 on 3 tournament open to Novice, Atom  & Peewee aged kids on the next PA Day, January 31st!

When:  January 31st
Where: Mooretown Sports Complex
Time: 8:00am-4:00pm
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom Rep - International Silverstick Finals
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Peewee Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM
vs. Sarnia
Peewee FC 2
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee FC 1
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-MAE3-5-C03]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
6:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
MSC (Rink 1) [O-AE4-5-A2]
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
MSC (Rink 2) [O-AE3-B1]
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-PB-B02]
Midget AE
7:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
MSC (Rink 2) [O-MAE3-5-C04]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-MB-B01]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom AE 2
7:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Watford [O-AE4-5-A3]
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Forest [AB1]
Atom Rep
1:50 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Forest [AB4]
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM
vs. Atom FC 2
Bantam FC 2
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-BB1]
Peewee FC 2
8:30 PM
@ Southwest Bullets Blue
Bothwell [PW59]
Bantam FC 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Atom Rep
9:10 AM
@ Kemptville Royals
Major Initiation #2
9:30 AM
vs. Dresden 2
Atom FC 1
10:00 AM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
MSC (Rink 2) [MNNO68]
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Peewee FC 1
11:10 AM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings White
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Thedford Arena [AB11]
Bantam Rep
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
3:55 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
MSC (Rink 1) [JUV30]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
MSC (Rink 1) [O-MAE3-5-C02]
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-PAE3-B01]
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Bantam FC 1
7:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning 1
Blenheim [BT86]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Jan 22
    6:15 PM
    Atom AE 2
    vs. East Lambton Eagles
  • Wed
    Jan 22
    6:40 PM
    Atom AE 1
    vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
  • Wed
    Jan 22
    7:10 PM
    Peewee Rep
    at Petrolia Oilers
  • Wed
    Jan 22
    7:55 PM
    Midget AE
    vs. St. Marys Rock
  • Wed
    Jan 22
    8:30 PM
    Midget Rep
    at Petrolia Oilers
  • Thu
    Jan 23
    7:30 PM
    Atom AE 2
    at East Lambton Eagles
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 9:13 PM