Mooretown Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHAWeb on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (38 views)
Please be aware that your season pasees are now expired. Season gate passes are only valid for the regular league season.  

Gate fees are in effect for all OMHA playdowns and league playoff games. Shamrock League has no Passes.  Tri-County Local League Playoffs have also begun.  

Each home gate fee is $4.00 / person.

Again we ask that the rear doors are not to be used as an entrance, they will be kept locked.

Thank you & good luck in playdowns & playoffs!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHAWeb on Monday, January 15, 2018 (252 views)
Congratulations to the Atom AE team who took home gold this past weekend in the Peterborough Liftlock tournament!

The team headed down on Thursday and drove through some of the worst weather we have ever seen, questioning our sanity the entire time... the things we do to play hockey!
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By MTMHAWeb on Sunday, January 14, 2018 (159 views)
The Mooretown Junior Flags, Novice Rep team claimed the International Silver Stick championship banner on Sunday at the Pelham tourney!  They are eager to hang it from the rafters of Rink 1 with their matching Regional Championship.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Girls - Cambridge Roadrunners Hockey Tournament
Bantam Girls - B.A.D. Tournament
Atom Rep - International Silver Stick: Forest Finals
Atom AE
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Tri-County Black
6:40 PM
vs. PeeWee Tri-County Orange
PeeWee Girls
7:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
MSC (Rink 2) [PD1-25]
Midget Tri-County Black
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Atom Girls
11:00 AM
@ Cambridge Teal
Duncan [39]
Atom Rep
1:05 PM
vs. Carleton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
Thedford - The Legacy Recreastion Centre [15]
Bantam Girls
2:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers
Flight Exec Centre APC Dor
Atom Girls
3:30 PM
vs. London Rebels
HESP2 [91]
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
East Elgin Community Arena Eastlink
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-PAE-B-5]
Atom Tri-County White
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:25 AM
Practice
Initiation 1
9:25 AM
vs. Initiation 2
Novice HL 1
9:35 AM
vs. Novice HL 2
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
SHARED ICE
Novice AE
10:45 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
MSC (Rink 1) [O-NW-AE3-Q1-1]
Bantam Girls
11:30 AM
@ London Devilettes Play It Again Sports
Flight Exec Centre CANUSA
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. Lucan Irish C
MSC (Rink 2) [PD1-27]
Atom Girls
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Silver
Duncan [194]
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:05 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "HL"
12:55 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
MSC (Rink 2) [ND4-24]
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
MSC (Rink 1) [O-AAE-B-1]
PeeWee Tri-County Orange
1:40 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
Lambton-Kent [PW101]
Atom Tri-County Black
2:10 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
Novice Girls "C"
2:10 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
2:30 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee Tri-County Black
3:25 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
MSC (Rink 2) [PW103]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-NW-B-Q-02]
Bantam AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
4:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes Blizzard
Bantam Tri-County
4:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
MSC (Rink 2) [BAN60]
Juvenile Rep
5:25 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Midget Tri-County Black
6:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
MSC (Rink 2) [MID104]
Midget Tri-County White
8:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
MSC (Rink 2) [MID106]
Initiation 2
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Initiation 1
9:15 AM
vs. Point Edward
Novice HL 1
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice HL 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls "HL"
12:00 PM
@ Lambton Attack HL
Alvinston [ND4-14]
PeeWee Tri-County Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
MSC (Rink 2) [PW105]
Atom Tri-County White
1:15 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
MSC (Rink 2) [ATO89]
Novice AE
1:50 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-NW-AE3-Q1-2]
Novice Girls "C"
2:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
MSC (Rink 2) [ND1-19]
Novice Rep
2:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
MSC (Rink 1) [O-NW-B-Q-03]
PeeWee Girls
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
MSC (Rink 1) [O-PB-B-2]
Bantam Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
MSC (Rink 1) [O-BB-B02]
Minor Midget
6:50 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
MSC (Rink 1) [O-MM-BBD-S1-2]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-BAE3-5-A-1]
Midget Tri-County White
7:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning 1
Ridgetown [MID108]
Atom Girls
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C" & Novice Girls "HL"
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Tri-County Black
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    6:40 PM
    PeeWee Tri-County Black
    vs. PeeWee Tri-County Orange
  • Thu
    Jan 18
    7:10 PM
    PeeWee Girls
    vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    8:00 AM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Ingersoll Express
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    11:00 AM
    Atom Girls
    at Cambridge Teal
    Duncan
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    1:05 PM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Carleton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
    Thedford - The Legacy Recreastion Centre
  • Fri
    Jan 19
    2:00 PM
    Bantam Girls
    vs. B.A.D. Blazers
    Flight Exec Centre APC Dor
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 12:34 PM