MSC (Rink 2), Venues, Peewee FC 1 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
(5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT20]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 1
(4-0)
4:00 PM
@ Atom FC 2
[AT23]
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
(1-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG24]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
(2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT24]
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MNNO13]
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
(0-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT30]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
(6-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PW29]
Bantam FC 2
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT28]
Midget FC 1
(5-5)
8:05 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG28]
03040506070809
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:15 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
L (1-12)
1:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PW31]
Atom AE 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
(0-15)
5:15 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PW36]
Bantam FC 2
(6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT34]
Midget FC 1
(0-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG34]
10111213141516
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW37]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Peewee FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PW93]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT45]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT46]
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO30]
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BT45]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT50]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[AT51]
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG48]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Atom AE 2
2:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE89]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT58]
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW55]
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE45]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG16]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mooretown Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mooretown Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    0 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    0 - 3 - 1
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 7:04 PM