MSC (Rink 1), Venues, Major Initiation #1 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Atom Rep
(2-0)
3:55 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-B-S1-2]
Peewee Rep
(6-2)
5:10 PM
vs. South Huron
Bantam Rep
(2-1)
6:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SHL-BM-Q4-03]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(6-2)
7:35 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-MID-Q2-02]
Bantam Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
Lady Flags Ice switch
Atom AE 1
(2-3)
11:50 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SHL-AAE-PA-SF1-1]
Atom AE 2
(2-2)
1:05 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SHL-AAE-PC-SF-2]
Major Novice Shamrock
3:55 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Peewee AE
2:40 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:55 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(4-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SHL-PAE-PB-SF1-2]
Bantam Rep
(2-1)
6:25 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BM-PB-SF1-3]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(1-1)
6:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SHL-PW-PB-SF1-2]
Bantam AE
(1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-1]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
(6-2)
6:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SHL-AAE-PA-SF1-3]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ATCO12]
Bantam FC 2
(0-7)
8:10 PM
@ Bantam FC 1
[BCO11]
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom AE 2
(2-3)
1:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-AAE-PC-SF-4]
Peewee AE
(4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SHL-PAE-PB-SF1-4]
Peewee Rep
(1-3)
3:55 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SHL-PW-PB-SF1-4]
Midget Rep
(0-3)
5:25 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-MID-PB-SF2-5]
08091011121314
Bantam AE
(7-0)
2:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-5]
Atom Rep
(2-0)
3:55 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(1-5)
6:25 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BM-PB-SF1-4]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(6-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[SHL-MID-PB-SF2-6]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Development Clinic Ice - Bidner Skills Clinic
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-PB-F2]
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 1
[MNNO89]
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N214]
15161718192021
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO18]
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Peewee AE
2:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-PB-F6]
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO18]
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mooretown Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mooretown Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 1)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 31, 2020 at 8:35 PM