MSC (Rink 2), Venues, Major Initiation #1 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Peewee AE
(2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-Q1-02]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO10]
Peewee FC 2
(0-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB09]
Bantam FC 2
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO09]
Midget FC 1
(7-0)
8:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO12]
01020304050607
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MNNO84]
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
(2-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB10]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
(8-7)
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO10]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-3]
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Minor Novice FC 2
9:40 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
Atom FC 1
(5-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO13]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
(5-3)
8:05 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO14]
08091011121314
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
11:25 AM
vs. Point Edward
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
(7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCO14]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
(1-3)
7:10 PM
@ Peewee FC 1
[PWCB14]
Atom AE 1
(0-4)
6:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-AAE-PA-F-1]
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-PB-F2]
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
22232425262728
Peewee AE
7:55 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-PB-F4]
Peewee FC 1
5:15 PM
@ Peewee FC 2
[PWCB17]
Bantam FC 1
6:30 PM
@ Bantam FC 2
[BCO17]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MCO20]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mooretown Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mooretown Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 31, 2020 at 9:10 PM