MSC (Rink 1), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Peewee AE
2:40 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:55 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:25 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Peewee Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Sarnia
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
L (0-7)
6:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-AE4-5-A2]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
(6-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Atom FC 2
[AT48]
Bantam FC 2
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT76]
Bantam FC 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
L (5-15)
10:35 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N148]
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Midget FC 1
T (3-3)
2:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG80]
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-PB-B03]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
6:25 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-BB2]
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice - Team Booked
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-BAE3-5-C03]
Bantam Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-7)
6:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-MB-B02]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
9:30 AM
vs. Mooretown
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM
vs. Mooretown
Major Novice Shamrock
L (0-21)
10:35 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N156]
Midget Rep
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Bantam Rep
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
2:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE3-B04]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-BB4]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-A-B-Q1-1]
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
(1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam FC 1
[BCO02]
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Atom AE 1
W (8-0)
11:50 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-AE3-B2]
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:20 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Peewee AE
L (2-6)
2:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-PAE3-B06]
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-A-B-Q1-3]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
(6-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Atom FC 2
[ATCO04]
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO79]
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Lady Flags Ice switch
All Non-League Teams
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Lady Flags Ice switch
Bantam AE
W (6-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-BAE-Q3-02]
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
5:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-PAE-Q1-01]
16171819202122
Peewee AE
2:40 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:55 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (12-5)
5:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[SHL-PW-Q4-01]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
6:25 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SHL-BM-Q4-04]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
7:35 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-BAE-Q3-04]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-MID-Q2-01]
Midget AE
L (2-13)
6:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-MAE-Q1-02]
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pirates
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
L (2-21)
9:45 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N185]
All Non-League Teams
11:00 AM-9:00 PM
Pirates
23242526272829
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
3:55 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-B-S1-2]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
5:10 PM
vs. South Huron
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
6:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SHL-BM-Q4-03]
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:35 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-MID-Q2-02]
Bantam Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
Lady Flags Ice switch
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee AE
2:40 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:55 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-B-S1-4]
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:25 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ATCO12]
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam FC 2
[BCO11]
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 1)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    47 - 74 - 12
  • All-Time

    733 - 702 - 169
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 5:52 AM