MSC (Rink 1), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
All Non-League Teams
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
D1 Coaches Only
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Booked
All Non-League Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Hockey School - All Novice
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom A-M
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom N-Z
All Non-League Teams
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Hockey School - All Peewee
All Non-League Teams
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Hockey School - All Bantam
All Non-League Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Hockey School - All Novice
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom A-M
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom N-Z
All Non-League Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Hockey School - All Novice
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom A-M
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom N-Z
All Non-League Teams
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Hockey School - All Peewee
All Non-League Teams
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Hockey School - All Bantam
All Non-League Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Hockey School - All Novice
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom A-M
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Hockey School - Atom N-Z
All Non-League Teams
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Hockey School - All Peewee
All Non-League Teams
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Hockey School - All Bantam
01020304050607
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
5:10 PM-6:25 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
6:35 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Major Novice Shamrock
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Skate
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-8:05 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Major Novice Shamrock
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Skate - All Major Novice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout
Atom AE 1 & Atom AE 2
11:10 AM-12:30 PM
Atom AE A/L
Peewee AE
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Peewee AE All
Atom AE 1 & Atom AE 2
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Atom AE M/Z
Bantam AE
3:40 PM-5:05 PM
Tryout
Midget AE
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
08091011121314
Atom AE 1 & Atom AE 2
11:00 AM
Intrasquad
2 @ 1
Peewee AE
1:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Midget AE
4:35 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Juvenile
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-7)
8:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee Rep
5:40 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:55 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1 & Minor Novice FC 2
8:35 AM-9:35 AM
Novice LL A/L - Evaluation
Minor Novice FC 1 & Minor Novice FC 2
9:40 AM-10:40 AM
Novice LL M/Z - Evaluation
Atom FC 1 & Atom FC 2
10:50 AM-12:00 PM
Atom LL Evaluation
Peewee FC 1
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Evaluation
Bantam FC 1 & Bantam FC 2
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Evaluation
Midget FC 1
2:50 PM-4:00 PM
Evaluation
Midget AE
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
Peewee FC 1
3:55 PM
vs. Peewee FC 2
Bantam FC 1
5:10 PM
vs. Bantam FC 2
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:10 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
MMH Clinic Ice
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE7]
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE8]
Bantam AE
2:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BAE7]
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
22232425262728
Peewee AE
2:40 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE2]
Atom Rep
3:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[A12]
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P8]
Bantam Rep
6:25 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B5]
Juvenile
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:10 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Novice/Atom Clinic
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE 2
10:40 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[AAE13]
Bantam AE
11:50 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE13]
All Non-League Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
C1 Coaches Only
All Non-League Teams
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
C1 Coaches Practice -Team Novice FC 1&2
Minor Novice FC 1 & Minor Novice FC 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
SHARED Practice For Coaches Clinic
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Atom Rep
3:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A22]
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P18]
Bantam Rep
6:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B14]
Juvenile
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:10 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Atom/Peewee/Bantam Clinic
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Select Cougars
[N8]
Atom AE 1
11:50 AM-12:55 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE20]
Bantam AE
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE22]
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Peewee AE
2:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE15]
Atom AE 1
3:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE6]
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P32]
Bantam AE
6:25 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE79]
Juvenile
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:10 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:55 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:20 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Non-League Teams
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Novice/Atom Clinic
Atom FC 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
7:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT07]
Bantam FC 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
10:35 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N19]
Atom AE 2
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE30]
Midget AE
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AAE30]
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 1)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    0 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    686 - 631 - 158
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 18, 2019 at 6:19 PM