MSC (Rink 2), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT72]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
(1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee FC 1
[PW72]
Atom AE 1
W (3-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-AE3-B1]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MAE3-5-C04]
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Dresden 1
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MNNO68]
All Non-League Teams
11:20 AM-2:35 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam Rep
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT85]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom FC 1
L (2-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT50]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT87]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Lady Flags Ice swap w Atom FC2
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
(0-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Peewee FC 2
[PWCB01]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
W (7-1)
6:55 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO01]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
W (5-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB02]
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Novice only
All Non-League Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
MMH Clinic Ice Atom only
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MNNO75]
Atom FC 1
(5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Atom FC 2
[ATCO02]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
L (0-5)
5:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PWCB03]
Bantam FC 2
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCO03]
Midget FC 1
L (1-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCO03]
09101112131415
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
L (3-5)
1:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PWCB04]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCO04]
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
W (3-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-A-AE3-Q1-2]
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest
Major Initiation #1
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE 2
12:15 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
1:30 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
(1-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Atom FC 1
[ATCO05]
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM
vs. Point Edward
Major Initiation #2 & Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
L (2-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-A-AE3-Q1-4]
Atom AE 2
L (1-8)
7:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-AAE-Q3-02]
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
L (2-10)
6:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-AAE-Q3-04]
Bantam AE
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-BAE-Q3-06]
All Non-League Teams
6:00 PM-10:00 PM
Pirates
Minor Initiation
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
W (12-5)
9:45 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ATCO07]
All Non-League Teams
11:00 AM-8:00 PM
Pirates
23242526272829
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
10:25 AM-11:25 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-Q1-02]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM
vs. Southwest
Major Initiation #2
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO10]
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB09]
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO09]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO12]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #1
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Initiation #2
9:25 AM-10:15 AM
Practice - Team Booked
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 1
10:25 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MNNO84]
Minor Novice FC 2
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
1:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PWCB10]
All Non-League Teams
3:00 PM-5:20 PM
Lady Flags Ice
Bantam FC 1
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO10]
Midget FC 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 1
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE 1
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE 2
7:55 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Initiation
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Minor Novice FC 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO13]
Atom FC 1
2:45 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom FC 2
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee FC 2
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam FC 2
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO14]
Midget FC 1
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    35 - 50 - 6
  • All-Time

    489 - 503 - 160
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 6:50 AM