MSC (Rink 2), Venues (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27
Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31010203
04050607080910
U13 (Peewee)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
U13 OMHA Champions
U18 (Midget)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
U18 Group 1
U18 (Midget)
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
U18 Group 2
U18 (Midget)
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
U18 Group 3
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U11 (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
U15 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Hockey School
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U11 (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
U15 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Hockey School
U11 (Atom)
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
U11 Group1
U11 (Atom)
2:40 PM-3:30 PM
U11 Group 2
U11 (Atom)
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
U11 Group 3
U13 (Peewee)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
U13 Group 1
U13 (Peewee)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
U13 Group 2
U13 (Peewee)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
U13 Group 3
U15 (Bantam)
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
U15 Group 1
U15 (Bantam)
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
U15 Group 2
11121314151617
U13 (Peewee)
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
U13 Checking Clinic A-M
U13 (Peewee)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
U13 Checking Clinic N-Z
U15 (Bantam)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
U15 Checking Clinic A-G
U15 (Bantam)
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
U15 Checking Clinic H-P
U15 (Bantam)
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
U15 Checking Clinic Q-Z
U15 (Bantam)
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
U15 Group 3
U11 (Atom)
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
U15 Hockey School
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
U15 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
U18 Hockey School
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U11 (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U15
U15 Four County #1
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
U15 LL Non tryout
U13 (Peewee)
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
U13 Tier 1 Coaching Clinic
U13 (Peewee)
2:40 PM-3:30 PM
U13 Tier 3 Coaching Clinic
U15 (Bantam)
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
U15 Tier 1 Coaching Clinic
U15 (Bantam)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
U15 Tier 3 Coaching Clinic
U18 (Midget)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
U18 Tier 1 Coaching Clinic
U18 (Midget)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
U18 Tier 3 Coaching Clinic
U18
U18 Four County
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
U18 LL Non Tryout
18192021222324
U8 (Minor Novice)
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
U8 Skills
U9 (Major Novice)
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
U9 Skills
U13 (Peewee)
10:55 AM-11:50 AM
U13 Group 1
U13 (Peewee)
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
U13 Group 2
U13 (Peewee)
1:05 PM-2:00 PM
U13 Group 3
U15
U15 B
8:40 PM-9:45 PM
U15 Tier 1 Combined Tryout
U18
U18 B
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
U18 Tier 1 Combined Tryout
U11 (Atom)
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
U15 Hockey School
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U15 (Bantam)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
U15 Hockey School
U18 (Midget)
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
U18 Hockey School
U8 (Minor Novice) & U9 (Major Novice)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
U8/U9 Hockey School
U11 (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
U11 Hockey School
U13 (Peewee)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U13 Hockey School
U15
U15 Four County #1
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
U15 LL Non tryout
U18
U18 Four County
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
U18 LL Non Tryout
U5 (Instructional)
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
U5
U8 (Minor Novice)
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
U8 Skills
U9 (Major Novice)
2:35 PM-3:25 PM
U9 Skills
U11 (Atom)
3:35 PM-4:25 PM
U11 Group 1
U11 (Atom)
4:35 PM-5:25 PM
U11 Group 2
U11 (Atom)
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
U11 Group 3
U13 (Peewee)
6:35 PM-7:25 PM
U13 Group 1
U13 (Peewee)
7:35 PM-8:25 PM
U13 Group 2 and Group 3
U18
U18 Four County
8:35 PM-9:30 PM
U18 LL Non Tryout
252627282930Oct 01
U11 (Atom)
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
U11 Group 1
U11 (Atom)
9:05 AM-9:55 AM
U11 Group 2
U11 (Atom)
10:00 AM-10:55 AM
U11 Group 3
U13 (Peewee)
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
U13 Group 1
U13 (Peewee)
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
U13 Group 2
U13 (Peewee)
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
U13 Group 3
U15
U15 C
8:40 PM-9:45 PM
U15 Tier 3 Tryout 1
U18
U18 C
9:55 PM-11:00 PM
U18 Tier 3 Tryout 1
U11
U11 B
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U11 Tier 1 Tryout Group 1
U13
U13 B
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
U13 Tier 1 Tryout Group 1
U18
U18 C
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
U18 Tier 3 Tryout 2
U13
U13 B
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
U13 Tier 1 Tryout Group 2
U18
U18 B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Tier 1
U11
U11 B
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
U11 Tier 1 Tryout Group 2
U13
U13 B
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
U13 Tier 1 Combined Tryout
U15
U15 C
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
U15 Tier 3 Tryout 2
U11
U11 B
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
U11 Tier 1 Combined Inter Squad Game
U13
U13 B
6:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[Tryout Game]
U15
U15 Four County #1 & U15 Four County #2
8:10 PM-9:15 PM
U15 LL Non tryout
U18
U18 Four County
9:25 PM-10:30 PM
U18 LL Non tryout
U5 (Instructional)
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
U5
U7 (Initiation)
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
U7 Group 1
U7 (Initiation)
2:35 PM-3:25 PM
U7 Group 2
U7 (Initiation)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
U7 Group 3
U8 (Minor Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
U8 Skills
U9 (Major Novice)
5:25 PM-6:15 PM
U9 Skills
U15
U15 B
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
U15 Teir 1
U18
U18 B
7:35 PM-8:30 PM
U18 Tier 1
Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08
U7 (Initiation)
8:10 AM-9:05 AM
U7 Group 1
U7 (Initiation)
9:10 AM-10:05 AM
U7 Group 2
U7 (Initiation)
10:10 AM-11:05 AM
U7 Group 3
U11
U11 C
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
U11 Tier 3 Tryout 1
U15
U15 C
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
U15 Tier 3
U18
U18 Four County
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
U18 LL
U11
U11 C
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
U11 Tier 3 Tryout 2
U13
U13 C
8:25 PM-9:30 PM
U13 Tier 3 Tryout 2
U18
U18 C
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Tier 3
U18
U18 B
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
U18 Tier 1
U11
U11 C
7:10 PM-8:15 PM
U11 Tier 3 Exhibition Game
U13
U13 C
8:25 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
U15
U15 B
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
U15 Tier 1
U11
U11 Four County #1 & U11 Four County #2
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
U11 LL Sort Skate A-L
U11
U11 Four County #1 & U11 Four County #2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
U11 LL Sort Skate M-Z
U13
U13 Four County
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
U13 LL
U15
U15 Four County #1 & U15 Four County #2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
U15 LL Sort Skate
U18
U18 Four County
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
U18 LL
U5 (Instructional)
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
U5
U7 (Initiation)
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
U7 Group 1
U7 (Initiation)
2:35 PM-3:25 PM
U7 Group 2
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mooretown Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mooretown Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
MSC (Rink 2)
1166 Emily St. , Mooretown, ON  N0N1M0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    496 - 508 - 160
Other Home Venues
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 1:25 AM