Schedule & Results, Stanley Taggart Memorial Rep/AE Tournament, 2013-2014 (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 7, 2013
N-RR17:00 PMMSC R2 Sarnia Sting Tier20-8Mooretown Storm
B-AE-RR27:15 PMMSC R1 Petrolia Oilers1-2Mooretown Storm
M-AE-RR38:40 PMMSC R1 Sarnia Jr. Sting4-3Mooretown Storm
Friday, November 8, 2013
A-AE-RR49:15 AMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm3-5North Middlesex Jr. Stars
ARep-RR59:45 AMMSC R2 West Lorne Comets5-2Mooretown Storm
MRep-RR610:25 AMMSC R1 Ilderton Jets1-5Mooretown Storm
N-RR710:55 AMMSC R2 Wallaceburg Jr. Lakers6-1Sarnia Sting Tier2
MRep-RR811:55 AMMSC R1 Riverside Rangers3-1Erie North Shore Storm
N-RR912:05 PMMSC R2 Mooretown Storm1-2Erie North Shore AE Storm
A-AE-RR101:15 PMMSC R2 North Middlesex Jr. Stars0-9Sarnia Jr. Sting MD
M-AE-RR111:25 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm3-5Belle River Jr. Canadiens
ARep-RR122:35 PMMSC R2 Glanbrook Rangers4-1West Lorne Comets
ARep-RR132:55 PMMSC R1 Port Hope Phantoms3-2Mooretown Storm
N-RR143:50 PMMSC R2 Erie North Shore AE Storm1-6Wallaceburg Jr. Lakers
MRep-RR154:05 PMMSC R1 Erie North Shore Storm1-3Ilderton Jets
B-AE-RR165:00 PMMSC R2 Georgina Blaze5-2Kent Cobras
N-RR175:35 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm7-3Clarington Toros
ARep-RR186:25 PMMSC R2 Niagara On The Lake Wolves2-0Glanbrook Rangers
MRep-RR196:45 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm2-5Riverside Rangers
A-AE-RR207:40 PMMSC R2 Sarnia Jr. Sting MD8-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets
M-AE-RR218:15 PMMSC R1 Belle River Jr. Canadiens5-0Kent Cobras
B-AE-RR228:55 PMMSC R2 Kent Cobras10-0Petrolia Oilers
Saturday, November 9, 2013
N-RR237:30 AMMSC R1 Sarnia Sting Tier21-6Clarington Toros
ARep-RR248:05 AMMSC R2 Mooretown Storm3-4Glanbrook Rangers
A-AE-RR258:40 AMMSC R1 Sarnia Jr. Sting MD5-0Mooretown Storm
N-RR269:15 AMMSC R2 Wallaceburg Jr. Lakers2-0Mooretown Storm
B-AE-RR279:50 AMMSC R1 Georgina Blaze5-0Mooretown Storm
ARep-RR2810:25 AMMSC R2 West Lorne Comets3-5Niagara On The Lake Wolves
A-AE-RR2911:05 AMMSC R1 Strathroy Jr. Rockets1-3North Middlesex Jr. Stars
N-RR3011:35 AMMSC R2 Clarington Toros5-4Erie North Shore AE Storm
MRep-RR3112:15 PMMSC R1 Ilderton Jets0-8Mt. Brydges Cougars
B-AE-RR3212:45 PMMSC R2 Petrolia Oilers0-13Georgina Blaze
ARep-RR331:35 PMMSC R1 Glanbrook Rangers2-4Port Hope Phantoms
M-AE-RR342:00 PMMSC R2 Kent Cobras3-7Sarnia Jr. Sting
MRep-RR352:45 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm2-0Erie North Shore Storm
N-RR363:20 PMMSC R2 Erie North Shore AE Storm5-0Sarnia Sting Tier2
A-AE-RR374:05 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm0-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets
MRep-RR384:30 PMMSC R2 Mt. Brydges Cougars1-1Riverside Rangers
ARep-RR395:15 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm0-2Niagara On The Lake Wolves
ARep-RR405:50 PMMSC R2 Port Hope Phantoms3-2West Lorne Comets
B-AE-RR416:25 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm3-9Kent Cobras
M-AE-RR427:45 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm6-5Kent Cobras
M-AE-RR438:15 PMMSC R2 Sarnia Jr. Sting4-4Belle River Jr. Canadiens
MRep-RR449:05 PMMSC R1 Erie North Shore Storm1-5Mt. Brydges Cougars
Sunday, November 10, 2013
N-RR458:30 AMMSC R2 Clarington Toros1-6Wallaceburg Jr. Lakers
MRep-RR479:40 AMMSC R2 Riverside Rangers3-0Ilderton Jets
MRep-RR4810:00 AMMSC R1 Mt. Brydges Cougars2-3Mooretown Storm
N-FINAL4911:10 AMMSC R2 Mooretown Storm3-1Wallaceburg Jr. Lakers
B-AE-FINAL5012:00 PMMSC R1 Kent Cobras0-7Georgina Blaze
A-AE-Final5112:30 PMMSC R2 North Middlesex Jr. Stars1-6Sarnia Jr. Sting MD
M-AE-FINAL521:45 PMMSC R1 Sarnia Jr. Sting2-3Belle River Jr. Canadiens
ARep-FINAL531:55 PMMSC R2 Port Hope Phantoms3-1Niagara On The Lake Wolves
MRep-FINAL543:30 PMMSC R1 Mooretown Storm3-5Riverside Rangers
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 1:53 PM