Taggart Memorial AE Tournament (Mooretown Minor Hockey)

ATOM AE, PEEWEE AE, BANTAM AE
Fri, Oct 18th to Sun, Oct 20th
PRESENTED BY CARPENTERS UNION LOCAL 1256
Image result for carpenters union 1256

4 GAME GUARANTEE!

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Monday, September 30, 2019 (35 views)
The Atom Pin Share will take place on Rink 2 Friday, Oct 18th at 2:30pm!

This will be an on-ice event.  Helmets and skates are a minimum, although some teams will just be finishing games and are encouraged to wear full gear!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Monday, September 30, 2019 (64 views)
We have one OPEN SPOT in our Peewee AE Division! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Oblak on Monday, September 30, 2019 (39 views)
Thank you to the following teams for signing up for the Taggart Memorial AE Tournament in Mooretown, Ontario.  All other teams will be on our waiting list.  Thanks again teams! See you down in Mooretown!  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
AA
8:00 AM
London Bandits
@ Mooretown Jr Flags AE3
MSC1 [AA1]
AB
8:00 AM
Sarnia Jr Sting
@ Mooretown Jr Flags AE4
MSC2 [AB1]
PA
9:00 AM
Listowel Cyclones
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
MSC1 [P1]
BA
9:00 AM
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
MSC2 [B1]
AB
10:10 AM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ St Thomas Stars
MSC2 [AB2]
AA
10:10 AM
South Kent Lightning
@ Petrolia Oilers
MSC1 [AA2]
PA
11:10 AM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
MSC1 [P2]
BA
11:10 AM
Owen Sound Attack
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
MSC2 [B2]
PA
12:20 PM
Mooretown Jr Flags
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
MSC1 [P3]
BA
12:20 PM
Mooretown Jr Flags
@ New Hamburg Huskies
MSC2 [B3]
AB
1:30 PM
Mooretown Jr Flags AE4
@ East Lambton Eagles
MSC2 [AB3]
AA
1:30 PM
Mooretown Jr Flags AE3
@ Twin Centre Stars
MSC1 [AA3]
AB
3:00 PM
St Thomas Stars
@ Sarnia Jr Sting
MSC2 [AB4]
AA
3:00 PM
Petrolia Oilers
@ London Bandits
MSC1 [AA4]
AB
4:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
MSC2 [AB6]
PA
4:00 PM
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
@ Listowel Cyclones
MSC1 [P4]
PA
5:10 PM
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
MSC1 [P5]
BA
5:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Owen Sound Attack
MSC2 [B5]
AB
6:20 PM
St Thomas Stars
@ Mooretown Jr Flags AE4
MSC2 [AB5]
AA
6:20 PM
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mooretown Jr Flags AE3
MSC1 [AA5]
AA
7:20 PM
Twin Centre Stars
@ South Kent Lightning
MSC1 [AA6]
BA
7:20 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Petrolia Oilers
MSC2 [B4]
Current Tournament
Taggart Memorial AE Tournament
Upcoming Games
  • ATOM AE - Atom Group A
    Fri
    Oct 18
    8:00 AM
    London Bandits
    @Mooretown Jr Flags AE3
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 1
  • ATOM AE - Atom Group B
    Fri
    Oct 18
    8:00 AM
    Sarnia Jr Sting
    @Mooretown Jr Flags AE4
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 2
  • PEEWEE AE - Peewee Group A
    Fri
    Oct 18
    9:00 AM
    Listowel Cyclones
    @Mooretown Jr Flags
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 1
  • BANTAM AE - Bantam Group A
    Fri
    Oct 18
    9:00 AM
    Petrolia Oilers
    @Mooretown Jr Flags
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 2
  • ATOM AE - Atom Group A
    Fri
    Oct 18
    10:10 AM
    South Kent Lightning
    @Petrolia Oilers
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 1
  • ATOM AE - Atom Group B
    Fri
    Oct 18
    10:10 AM
    Tillsonburg Tornadoes
    @St Thomas Stars
    Moore Sports Complex Rink 2
Colours Legend
  • ATOM AE
    Atom Group A
    Atom Group B
    Atom Semi Finals
    Atom Consolation
    Atom Finals
  • PEEWEE AE
    Peewee Group A
    Peewee Consolation
    Peewee Finals
  • BANTAM AE
    Bantam Group A
    Bantam Consolation
    Bantam Finals
Printed from mooretownminorhockey.com on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 11:49 AM